5536 Swaffer Rd Millington, MI 48746
Estimated Value: $136,830 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Swaffer Rd, Millington, MI 48746 and is currently estimated at $144,708, approximately $111 per square foot. 5536 Swaffer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $862 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $932 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map