5537 Forest Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5537 Forest Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $192,419, approximately $180 per square foot. 5537 Forest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Emmitt Alan and Carroll Aimee Louise
Bought by
Carroll Emmitt Alan and Carroll Aimee Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Emmitt Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $88,750 | $5,450 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $451 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $429 | $71,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $71,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $68,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $57,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $57,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $850 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map