5537 SE Major Way Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5537 SE Major Way, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $785,524, approximately $293 per square foot. 5537 SE Major Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Stipo George and Stipo Martha
Bought by
Byrne Jeffery J and Byrne Marina H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1991
Bought by
Byrne Jeffery J and Byrne Marina H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Byrne Jeffery J and Byrne Marina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Jeffery J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Byrne Jeffery J | $159,900 | -- | |
| Byrne Jeffery J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History