5538 E Albain Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $202,203 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 E Albain Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $233,801, approximately $259 per square foot. 5538 E Albain Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Pathway Christian School - PERMANENTLY CLOSED.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Rafko David C and Rafko Dawn M
Bought by
Rafko David C and Rafko Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafko David C | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $131,600 | $0 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $577 | $123,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $550 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |