5538 Lyons Hwy Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 Lyons Hwy, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $196,377, approximately $138 per square foot. 5538 Lyons Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Ruth McGregor Elementary School and Sand Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Bought by
Emerson Kirk W and Emerson Kent F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Kirk W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120,156 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $40,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $41,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $39,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,483 | $0 | $0 |