NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $423,252

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2015

Last sale price $230,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,439 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of March 2015

Clean and well maintained home on over an acre. The well designed Open Floor Plan provides a space that is welcoming and relaxing, and allows everyone to gather in the same space with ease. A brick gas fireplace anchors the very large, wood trimmed family room with cathedral ceilings & skylights to maximize light while the split bedroom layout offers added privacy to the master bedroom. Large yard & established gardens, deck, bright sunroom, & 2 car attached garage w/workshop complete this home.

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Jackson

Michael Marketing Real Estate, Inc. License #0225124785

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Air Source Heat Pump

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Zoning described as SC1

Community Details

  • Millwood Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,478

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 1.16
  • Water Body Name: NONE
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.144
  • Subdivision Name: MILLWOOD
  • Directions: Route 17 to right on Hall Town Rd, Left on Prospect Rd, Left on Millwood Drive, Left on Dogwood Forest Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2121.0
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • RecordSignature: -1944360496
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SC1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1477.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Smith Charles C
Bought by
Felts Colin E
Current Estimated Value
$423,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Outstanding Balance
$145,424
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,117

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felts Colin E $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felts Colin E $219,296
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $230,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2015 01/10/15 For Sale $230,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,159 $351,600 $80,520 $271,080
2024 $2,159 $351,600 $80,520 $271,080
2023 $2,050 $351,600 $80,520 $271,080
2022 $1,820 $251,090 $47,550 $203,540
2021 $1,745 $251,090 $47,550 $203,540
2020 $1,745 $251,090 $47,550 $203,540
2019 $1,681 $241,910 $47,880 $194,030
2017 $1,681 $241,910 $47,880 $194,030
2016 $1,543 $221,950 $47,880 $174,070
2015 $1,536 $248,100 $55,500 $192,600
2014 $1,613 $248,100 $55,500 $192,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116223

APN: 11200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.