5539 E 86th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,699 - $560,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,961
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5539 E 86th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $514,175, approximately $129 per square foot. 5539 E 86th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Jones Suzette W and Scott Jones M
Bought by
Zekerion Shirin and Hillis Jonathan Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,453
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Jones Suzette W and Scott Jones M
Bought by
Jones Suzette W and Scott Jones M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zekerion Shirin | $380,000 | Integrity Ttl & Closing Llc | |
| Jones Suzette W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $238,000 | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zekerion Shirin | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $44,676 | $5,851 | $38,825 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $43,346 | $6,022 | $37,324 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $43,054 | $6,365 | $36,689 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $40,800 | $6,732 | $34,068 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $40,800 | $6,732 | $34,068 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $32,979 | $6,897 | $26,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map