5539 Loop Rd Dorsey, IL 62021
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5539 Loop Rd, Dorsey, IL 62021 and is currently estimated at $284,617, approximately $249 per square foot. 5539 Loop Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Baker Robin and Baker Dixie J
Bought by
Stutz Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutz Kevin | $180,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stutz Kevin | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $81,400 | $27,550 | $53,850 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $73,100 | $24,740 | $48,360 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $66,930 | $22,650 | $44,280 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $61,110 | $20,680 | $40,430 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $58,800 | $19,900 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $55,850 | $18,900 | $36,950 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $55,220 | $18,690 | $36,530 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $51,680 | $17,500 | $34,180 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $49,910 | $16,900 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $49,910 | $16,900 | $33,010 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $49,390 | $16,720 | $32,670 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $49,390 | $16,720 | $32,670 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $48,770 | $16,510 | $32,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map