554 3rd Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 3rd Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $128,080, approximately $105 per square foot. 554 3rd Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Freeman Rand
Bought by
Rail Town Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Dyer W Arnold and Redmon Joyce E
Bought by
Guillot John Samuel and Guillot Peggy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rail Town Investments Llc | $3,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Guillot John Samuel | $23,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |