Seller's Agent in 2025
Dylan Hoffman
Compass
(646) 431-2260
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $863,000
Make the heart of Brooklyn your home in this modern one-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium featuring move-in ready designer interiors and a fantastic location where Gowanus meets Park Slope. Inside this nearly 700-square-foot home, tall ceilings rise above hardwood floors, and floor-to-ceiling windows capture eastern outlooks. The spacious and bright living room provides a generous footprint for seating and dining areas alongside built-in shelving. In the gourmet open kitchen, custom cabinetry and beautifully veined marble surround upscale appliances, including a KitchenAid gas range and a Bosch refrigerator and dishwasher. The large waterfall island is the perfect spot for casual dining and conversation. The king-size bedroom features a reach-in custom closet, while the spa bathroom boasts floor-to-ceiling marble, a large tub/rain shower and an extra-large medicine cabinet. An in-unit Bosch washer-dryer, custom coat closet, and automatic Hunter Douglas shades on all windows add wonderful convenience to this turnkey Brooklyn home. Built in 2019, 554 Fourth Avenue is a modern glass condominium where residents enjoy a video intercom entry system with smartphone controls, a stylish lobby, a fitness center, package and bike rooms, and an outdoor terrace. From this accessible Gowanus location, the vibrant Park Slope, Greenwood Heights, Red Hook, Carroll Gardens, Sunset Park and Industry City neighborhoods are just minutes away. Abundant nightlife, dining and shopping venues line the nearby streets, and you're just five blocks from 586-acre Prospect Park and its magnificent open space, cultural institutions, events and year-round greenmarkets. Nearby R, F and G trains, excellent bus service, CitiBikes and the Gowanus and Prospect expressways provide easy access to the rest of the city and beyond.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordelon Margot | $750,000 | -- | |
| Guo Larry | -- | -- | |
| Guo Larry | -- | -- | |
| Guo Aiqun | $600,000 | -- | |
| Guo Aiqun | $600,000 | -- | |
| 550 4Th Ave Investor Llc | $29,620,207 | -- | |
| 550 4Th Ave Investor Llc | $29,620,207 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $1,074 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $1,074 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,776 | $103,613 | $4,221 | $99,392 |
| 2025 | $10,660 | $86,387 | $4,221 | $82,166 |
| 2024 | $10,660 | $91,673 | $4,221 | $87,452 |
| 2023 | $8,427 | $88,538 | $4,221 | $84,317 |
| 2022 | $7,250 | $78,611 | $4,221 | $74,390 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $53,648 | $4,221 | $49,427 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $59,398 | $4,221 | $55,177 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $59,398 | $4,221 | $55,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dylan Hoffman
Compass
(646) 431-2260
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrew Corso
Compass
(203) 535-6011
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20004354
APN: 01046-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.