554 Belleview Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $113,408 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Belleview Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $168,352, approximately $219 per square foot. 554 Belleview Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $22,790 | $8,650 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $800 | $19,620 | $8,650 | $10,970 |
| 2023 | $800 | $19,620 | $8,650 | $10,970 |
| 2022 | $815 | $19,620 | $8,650 | $10,970 |
| 2021 | $749 | $15,800 | $6,600 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $748 | $15,800 | $6,600 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $749 | $15,800 | $6,600 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $707 | $14,120 | $6,600 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $761 | $14,120 | $6,600 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $754 | $14,120 | $6,600 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $725 | $13,250 | $6,600 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $711 | $13,250 | $6,600 | $6,650 |
| 2013 | $712 | $13,250 | $6,600 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map