554 Bills Rd MacEdon, NY 14502
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Bills Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502 and is currently estimated at $462,508, approximately $237 per square foot. 554 Bills Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Middle School, Wayne Central Elementary, and Wayne Central Primary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $270,100 | $57,900 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $8,619 | $270,100 | $57,900 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $8,353 | $270,100 | $57,900 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $270,100 | $57,900 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $8,138 | $270,100 | $57,900 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $8,742 | $236,000 | $58,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $7,804 | $236,000 | $58,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $236,000 | $58,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $236,000 | $58,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $236,000 | $58,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,100 | $56,100 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,100 | $56,100 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map