554 Brian Ave Unit B Silverthorne, CO 80497
Estimated Value: $636,764
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Brian Ave Unit B, Silverthorne, CO 80497 and is currently estimated at $636,764, approximately $342 per square foot. 554 Brian Ave Unit B is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Alpine Sierra Llc
Bought by
Station Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Summit Sierra Llc
Bought by
Alpine Sierra Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Station Holdings Llc | $425,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Alpine Sierra Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Alpine Sierra Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,890 | $122,032 | -- | $122,032 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $109,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $77,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $77,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $74,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $74,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $65,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $65,186 | $0 | $0 |