554 Frederick St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Frederick St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $201,821, approximately $171 per square foot. 554 Frederick St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Richard B Vangundy Revocable Inter Vivos and Vangundy Jo Ellen
Bought by
Kleinschmidt Theodore L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinschmidt Theodore L | $137,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $61,040 | $12,540 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $48,100 | $5,670 | $42,430 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $48,100 | $5,670 | $42,430 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $48,100 | $5,670 | $42,430 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $35,980 | $5,670 | $30,310 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $35,980 | $5,670 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $35,980 | $5,670 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $27,340 | $5,670 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $33,410 | $5,670 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $33,410 | $5,670 | $27,740 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $30,880 | $5,670 | $25,210 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $30,880 | $5,670 | $25,210 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $30,880 | $5,670 | $25,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map