554 Fremaux Ave Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Fremaux Ave, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently priced at $206,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 554 Fremaux Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Florida Avenue Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $11,236 | $0 | $11,236 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $13,013 | $0 | $13,013 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $16,227 | $3,214 | $13,013 |
| 2022 | $273,933 | $16,227 | $3,214 | $13,013 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $16,227 | $3,214 | $13,013 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $16,227 | $3,214 | $13,013 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $15,754 | $3,120 | $12,634 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $15,754 | $3,120 | $12,634 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $15,754 | $3,120 | $12,634 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $15,754 | $3,120 | $12,634 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $15,754 | $3,120 | $12,634 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $15,754 | $3,120 | $12,634 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,989 | $3,500 | $489 |
Source: Public Records
Map