554 Kossuth St Unit 556 Bridgeport, CT 06608
East Side Bridgeport Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,314
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Kossuth St Unit 556, Bridgeport, CT 06608. 554 Kossuth St Unit 556 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Waltersville School, Harding High School, and Capital Prep Harbor Upper School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $185,878 | $24,575 | $161,303 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $185,878 | $24,575 | $161,303 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $185,878 | $24,575 | $161,303 |
| 2022 | $8,076 | $185,878 | $24,575 | $161,303 |
| 2021 | $9,820 | $226,005 | $24,575 | $201,430 |
| 2020 | $9,123 | $168,980 | $5,820 | $163,160 |
| 2019 | $9,123 | $168,980 | $5,820 | $163,160 |
| 2018 | $9,187 | $168,980 | $5,820 | $163,160 |
| 2017 | $9,187 | $168,980 | $5,820 | $163,160 |
| 2016 | $9,187 | $168,980 | $5,820 | $163,160 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | $193,090 | $11,260 | $181,830 |
| 2014 | $8,148 | $193,090 | $11,260 | $181,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map