554 Log Rd Nicktown, PA 15762
Estimated Value: $94,520 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Log Rd, Nicktown, PA 15762 and is currently estimated at $167,130. 554 Log Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Northern Cambria Elementary School and Northern Cambria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Bought by
Krug Eric R and Krug Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krug Eric R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,417 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2025 | $1,417 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $23,610 | $1,300 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $20,660 | $1,300 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $20,660 | $1,300 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $20,660 | $1,300 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $20,660 | $1,300 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $609 | $20,660 | $1,300 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $609 | $20,660 | $1,300 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map