554 Lumber Ln Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $2,916,000 - $4,623,075
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$2,419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $3,744,269, approximately $2,418 per square foot. 554 Lumber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Vlak Conrad and Vlak Melissa
Bought by
Conrad M Vlak Ret and Vlak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Trustee Bassan Bernadette
Bought by
Vlak Conrad Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Trustee Bassan Bernadette
Bought by
Vlak Conrad Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Bassan Emmanuel and Bassan Bernadette
Bought by
Bassan Emmanuel and Bassan Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad M Vlak Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad M Vlak Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Vlak Conrad Melissa | $1,470,000 | Alan Sosne | |
| Vlak Conrad Melissa | $1,470,000 | Alan Sosne | |
| Vlak Conrad Melissa | $1,470,000 | Alan Sosne | |
| Vlak Conrad Melissa | $1,470,000 | Alan Sosne | |
| Bassan Emmanuel | -- | -- | |
| Bassan Emmanuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,319,400 | $1,988,000 | $331,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,319,400 | $1,988,000 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,319,400 | $1,988,000 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $2,319,400 | $1,988,000 | $331,400 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $2,324,000 | $1,988,000 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $2,324,000 | $1,988,000 | $336,000 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,119,600 | $1,841,600 | $278,000 |
| 2017 | $6,234 | $1,727,500 | $1,449,500 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $5,489 | $1,466,100 | $1,188,100 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,466,100 | $1,188,100 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,466,100 | $1,188,100 | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map