554 Perham Rd Washburn, ME 04786
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $52,222
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Perham Rd, Washburn, ME 04786 and is currently estimated at $46,111. 554 Perham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Kent Elementary School and Valley Rivers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Wade Town Of
Bought by
Skidgel Wayne and Skidgel Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skidgel Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $30,500 | $22,800 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $497 | $30,500 | $22,800 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $488 | $30,500 | $22,800 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $467 | $30,500 | $22,800 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $730 | $35,200 | $14,600 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $650 | $34,200 | $13,600 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $624 | $34,200 | $13,600 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map