554 Pudding Hill Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Pudding Hill Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $547,514, approximately $186 per square foot. 554 Pudding Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Carrier Geary and Carrier Bonnie P
Bought by
Woodworth 3Rd Earle H and Woodworth Jessica G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Donahue Stephen and Donahue Kathy A
Bought by
Carrier Geary and Carrier Bonnie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodworth 3Rd Earle H | $317,000 | -- | |
| Woodworth 3Rd Earle H | $317,000 | -- | |
| Carrier Geary | $245,000 | -- | |
| Carrier Geary A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Geary A | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Carrier Geary A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $333,760 | $37,830 | $295,930 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $333,760 | $37,830 | $295,930 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $243,830 | $32,940 | $210,890 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $243,830 | $32,940 | $210,890 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $243,830 | $32,940 | $210,890 |
| 2020 | $6,218 | $243,830 | $32,940 | $210,890 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $243,830 | $32,940 | $210,890 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $245,650 | $27,370 | $218,280 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $245,650 | $27,370 | $218,280 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $245,650 | $27,370 | $218,280 |
| 2015 | $7,495 | $245,650 | $27,370 | $218,280 |
| 2014 | $7,303 | $245,650 | $27,370 | $218,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map