554 Randolph Dr Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,023 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Randolph Dr, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $724,006, approximately $222 per square foot. 554 Randolph Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Reidenbaugh Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Thomsen Ronald L and Thomsen Carol A
Bought by
Latschar Andrew J and Latschar Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,637
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Brody Jo Anne and Brody Stephen J
Bought by
Thomsen Ronald L and Thomsen Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Brody Stephen J and Brody Jo Anne
Bought by
Brody Jo Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latschar Andrew J | $362,500 | None Available | |
| Thomsen Ronald L | $245,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brody Jo Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latschar Andrew J | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomsen Ronald L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $321,400 | $80,500 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $7,051 | $277,100 | $64,800 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $7,051 | $277,100 | $64,800 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $277,100 | $64,800 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $277,100 | $64,800 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map