554 S Logan Ave Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,693
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 S Logan Ave, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $373,909, approximately $138 per square foot. 554 S Logan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $341,040 | $44,100 | $296,940 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $304,500 | $39,375 | $265,125 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $295,635 | $38,230 | $257,405 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $271,635 | $25,085 | $246,550 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $271,635 | $25,085 | $246,550 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $271,635 | $25,085 | $246,550 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $255,505 | $25,085 | $230,420 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $255,505 | $25,085 | $230,420 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $245,705 | $25,085 | $220,620 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $233,215 | $25,085 | $208,130 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $233,215 | $25,085 | $208,130 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $233,215 | $25,085 | $208,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map