554 S Main St Staley, NC 27355
Estimated Value: $255,985 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 S Main St, Staley, NC 27355 and is currently estimated at $263,996, approximately $166 per square foot. 554 S Main St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Fisk Williams Deborah
Bought by
Williams Terry Allen and Williams Maze Kerri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Terry Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $189,690 | $43,200 | $146,490 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $189,690 | $43,200 | $146,490 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $189,690 | $43,200 | $146,490 |
| 2022 | $962 | $126,940 | $22,000 | $104,940 |
| 2021 | $962 | $126,940 | $22,000 | $104,940 |
| 2020 | $962 | $126,940 | $22,000 | $104,940 |
| 2019 | $962 | $126,940 | $22,000 | $104,940 |
| 2018 | $975 | $125,410 | $19,800 | $105,610 |
| 2016 | $975 | $125,408 | $19,800 | $105,608 |
| 2015 | $978 | $125,408 | $19,800 | $105,608 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $125,408 | $19,800 | $105,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map