554 Sumner Rd Hartford, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $165,799 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Sumner Rd, Hartford, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $194,200, approximately $173 per square foot. 554 Sumner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Sanborn Michael D
Bought by
Martin Shirley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,863
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$185,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Shirley D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Shirley D | $5,000 | |
| Open | Martin Shirley D | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $130,110 | $39,000 | $91,110 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $86,740 | $26,000 | $60,740 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $91,322 | $22,000 | $69,322 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $91,322 | $22,000 | $69,322 |
| 2013 | $1,598 | $91,322 | $22,000 | $69,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map