Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristy Brown
LPT Realty
(772) 333-0771
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Rare 2BR/2BA Mediterranean-style single-family home in the highly desirable Evergrene community of Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully maintained residence features numerous recent upgrades including a new roof and A/C (2024), along with new gutters, gutter guards, and ceiling fans installed in 2025. The kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring were tastefully renovated in 2021, showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant gold fixtures for a modern yet timeless look. The open layout offers volume ceilings and abundant natural light throughout.
Step outside to a private screened patio with a peaceful partial water view--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just a short 5-minute walk to the community clubhouse and resort-style pool. This fully furnished, including all furniture and TVs, making it a true move-in-ready opportunity in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought-after gated communities.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $630,000 | Patch Reef Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Firm Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $221,010 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $181,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $630,000 | -5.8% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $669,000 | +194.7% | $558 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $227,000 | -14.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2012 02/19/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $461,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $427,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,452 | $501,655 | $296,520 | $205,135 |
| 2022 | $6,401 | $301,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $273,936 | $120,750 | $153,186 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $265,182 | $110,250 | $154,932 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $245,391 | $0 | $245,391 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $245,065 | $0 | $245,065 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $218,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristy Brown
LPT Realty
(772) 333-0771
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Danae Dekker
LPT Realty, LLC
(772) 267-4443
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Farah Griffin
Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
(728) 210-9679
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christina Meek
Waterfront Properties & Club C
(561) 670-6266
27 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Andrea Duke
Redfin Corporation
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Laurie Barfield
The Keyes Company - Stuart
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11169101
APN: 52-42-41-25-05-000-0660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.