554 Williamsburg Dr Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $396,000
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $381,664. 554 Williamsburg Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Eastside Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Homes Louisville Llc
Bought by
Lynch Bethany and Lynch Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,880
Outstanding Balance
$219,969
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
River Crest Development Llc
Bought by
Fischer Homes Louisville Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Bethany | $304,852 | Homestead Title | |
| Lynch Bethany | $304,852 | Homestead Title | |
| Fischer Homes Louisville Llc | $48,218 | Fischer Homes |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Bethany | $243,880 | |
| Closed | Lynch Bethany | $243,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $304,852 | $20,000 | $284,852 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $304,852 | $20,000 | $284,852 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $304,852 | $20,000 | $284,852 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $304,852 | $0 | $304,852 |
| 2021 | $474 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $32 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map