NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,968 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2016

Last sale price $161,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,809 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2016

IMMACULATE 3BR/2BTH RANCH W/OPEN FLOOR PLAN,APX. 1400 SQ.FT. PLUS 1200 SQ.FT. FIN. BASEMENT, 24X50 BARN W/3 HORSE STALLS, 1/3 ACRE POND, 12X20 SHED, 24X24 FENCED YARD, MANY UPDATES: NEW ROOF '13, WOOD FLOORING '12, A/C '12, NEW SIDING & INSULATION WRAP '13, SUMP PUMP '14, DISPOSAL '16, SECURITY SYSTEM, ALL NEW EXTERIOR LIGHTING '12

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Flanagan

Ron Spencer Real Estate Listed on: 02/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Flanagan

Ron Spencer Real Estate Listed on: 02/24/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,052

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.07

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47010004006000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,052

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 2.01
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1990
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 47010004006000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2052.12
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 2.01
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 47010004006000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2052.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2016
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
List Price
$161,500
Sold Price
$161,500
Current Estimated Value
$296,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2012
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2012
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Wischmeyer Brian J and The 5806 S Phillips Road Trust
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1990
Bought by
Lhamon Matthew A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Ruth A $161,500 None Available
Vernon Joshua $155,000 Attorney
Lhamon Matthew A $215,000 Attorney
Lhamon Matthew A $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vernon Joshua $147,250
Previous Owner Lhamon Matthew A $266,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Sold $161,500 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2016 02/24/16 For Sale $161,500 +4.2% $115 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $155,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2012 06/10/12 For Sale $155,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,736 $70,280 $8,120 $62,160
2023 $2,513 $58,560 $6,760 $51,800
2022 $2,544 $58,560 $6,760 $51,800
2021 $2,525 $58,560 $6,760 $51,800
2020 $2,150 $50,720 $6,090 $44,630
2019 $2,150 $46,100 $6,090 $40,010
2018 $2,115 $46,100 $6,090 $40,010
2017 $463 $9,950 $4,800 $5,150
2016 $475 $9,950 $4,800 $5,150
2015 $422 $9,950 $4,800 $5,150
2014 $422 $8,930 $4,800 $4,130
2013 $461 $8,930 $4,800 $4,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 100496

APN: 47-12-00-01-009.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.