5540 E Memorial Rd Edmond, OK 73013
Chisholm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,839 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,937
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 E Memorial Rd, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $398,210, approximately $135 per square foot. 5540 E Memorial Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Maxwell Bruce W
Bought by
Maxwell Bruce W and Maxwell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
The Barbara G Sipes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Maxwell Bruce W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Bruce W | -- | None Available | |
| Maxwell Bruce W | $162,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $28,875 | $17,568 | $11,307 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $27,546 | $16,360 | $11,186 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $26,743 | $4,596 | $22,147 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $25,965 | $4,508 | $21,457 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $25,209 | $4,600 | $20,609 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $24,475 | $4,707 | $19,768 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $24,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $20,677 | $6,498 | $14,179 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $20,075 | $6,399 | $13,676 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $19,491 | $7,363 | $12,128 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $22,259 | $3,576 | $18,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map