5540 E Us Highway 20 Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $206,194 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 E Us Highway 20, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $235,049, approximately $146 per square foot. 5540 E Us Highway 20 is a home with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $184,100 | $42,300 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $654 | $180,200 | $41,000 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $487 | $150,900 | $38,100 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $485 | $139,900 | $34,600 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $434 | $123,600 | $32,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $369 | $114,400 | $27,000 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $418 | $120,000 | $27,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $426 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $425 | $116,000 | $27,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $426 | $115,000 | $27,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $82 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map