RENTED FEB 13, 2026

5540 Kendrick Ln Burke, VA 22015

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $589,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2017

Last sale price $432,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,525 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Kings Glen Elementary School Rated A-
  • Jogging Path

About This Home

As of February 2026

Rare Lake Braddock Townhome! Hardwood floors throughout entry level. Beautiful Lake View from the rear of the home! Granite Countertops in kitchen and upgraded cabinets! 2 Assigned Parking Spaces! Minutes to Shopping Center, Walking trails and VRE, bus routes and Burke Centre shopping. Lake Braddock Association includes pool access! Available April 1st!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stuart Nesbitt

(703) 765-0300 will@nesbittrealty.com Nesbitt Realty Brokerage Phone: 7037650300 License #0225203151 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Stuart Nesbitt

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,254 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,799
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes trash removal
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0781 07 0129

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,430 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-04-01
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 2799.00
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1254
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1254
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.23
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1254
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1430.00
  • Zoning: 303

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0781 07 0129

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2019
Sold by
Henderson Kenneth Franklin and Henderson Susan
Bought by
Henderson Susan
Current Estimated Value
$569,217

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Najjar Hann and Najjar Nohra
Bought by
Henderson Kenneth Franklin and Henderson Susan
Seller's Agent
Ryan Gehris
USRealty.com LLP
Buyer's Agent
Mark Beardsley
RLAH @properties
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$432,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,595
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Najjar Hann F
Bought by
Najjar Co Tr Hann F and Najjar Co Tr Nohra

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Henderson Susan -- None Available
Henderson Kenneth Franklin $432,000 S&T Title Llc
Najjar Co Tr Hann F -- --
Najjar Co Tr Hann F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henderson Kenneth Franklin $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Rented $2,799 0.0% --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Rent $2,799 +1.8% --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 For Rent $2,750 +10.0% --
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Rented $2,499 0.0% --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $2,499 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Price Changed $2,550 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $2,595 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $432,000 +0.5% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $429,900 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,885 $543,640 $201,000 $342,640
2024 $5,885 $507,980 $190,000 $317,980
2023 $5,553 $492,040 $184,000 $308,040
2022 $5,534 $483,970 $178,000 $305,970
2021 $5,110 $435,440 $155,000 $280,440
2020 $4,910 $414,860 $144,000 $270,860
2019 $4,647 $392,650 $132,000 $260,650
2018 $4,416 $383,990 $132,000 $251,990
2017 $3,997 $344,270 $115,000 $229,270
2016 $3,901 $336,700 $115,000 $221,700
2015 $3,758 $336,700 $115,000 $221,700
2014 $3,722 $334,280 $115,000 $219,280

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2288436

Bright MLS

APN: 078-1-07-0129

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.