5540 Washburn Rd Berkey, OH 43504
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 Washburn Rd, Berkey, OH 43504 and is currently estimated at $440,693, approximately $194 per square foot. 5540 Washburn Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Ratigan Karen L and Ratigan Terence F
Bought by
Mason Shawn and Mason Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Chvala Ronald W and Chvala Kristine K
Bought by
Ratigan Terence F and Ratigan Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Shawn | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Mason Shawn | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Ratigan Terence F | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ratigan Terence F | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,390 | $36,645 | $80,745 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $117,390 | $36,645 | $80,745 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $74,865 | $12,215 | $62,650 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $74,865 | $12,215 | $62,650 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $74,865 | $12,215 | $62,650 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $72,695 | $11,830 | $60,865 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $72,695 | $11,830 | $60,865 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $72,695 | $11,830 | $60,865 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $72,765 | $8,365 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $207,900 | $23,900 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $207,900 | $23,900 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $72,770 | $8,370 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $4,092 | $72,770 | $8,370 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map