55409 Spring Run Elkhart, IN 46514
Estimated Value: $316,156 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55409 Spring Run, Elkhart, IN 46514 and is currently estimated at $363,539, approximately $158 per square foot. 55409 Spring Run is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Homes Inc
Bought by
Denman Jon M and Denman Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,623
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$259,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Sessions Weiss Communities Llc
Bought by
Weiss Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,048
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denman Jon M | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Weiss Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denman Jon M | $178,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Homes Inc | $96,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $288,300 | $18,400 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $277,500 | $18,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $235,400 | $18,400 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $223,100 | $18,400 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $215,300 | $18,400 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $210,300 | $18,400 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $203,500 | $18,400 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $193,500 | $18,400 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $187,500 | $18,400 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $177,400 | $18,400 | $159,000 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $171,200 | $18,400 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map