5541 E 67th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 E 67th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $335,795, approximately $381 per square foot. 5541 E 67th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Hodgers Marleen Carol and Di Pace Michael F
Bought by
Salazar Candy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,281
Outstanding Balance
$57,946
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Michael Dipace and Michael Carol Marleen
Bought by
Dipace Michael and Dipace Myrtle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Candy | $87,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dipace Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Candy | $85,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $25,770 | $5,780 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $23,690 | $5,310 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $25,370 | $5,750 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $19,810 | $5,770 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $19,810 | $5,770 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $17,770 | $5,010 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $17,770 | $5,010 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $14,600 | $4,460 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $14,600 | $4,460 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $917 | $10,120 | $2,470 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | $936 | $10,120 | $2,470 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,880 | $1,750 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map