5541 Grenada Dr Fort Worth, TX 76119
Southeast Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,694/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Open Floorplan
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Gated Community
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Lakefront living at its best! This bright and airy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, all enhanced by natural light and beautiful views of the lake. Located in a gated community on Lake Arlington, this home provides both privacy and scenic surroundings. Enjoy peaceful mornings by the water while still having convenient access to major highways including Highway 287 and Interstate 20, making commuting, shopping, and dining a breeze.
Listing Agent
Kimberly Adams Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-513-4708 License #0667908 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,990
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $32 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 41251075
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management, ground maintenance
- Essex Association Management, Lp Association
- Waterfront Enchanted Bay Fwy Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $311,503 | $61,875 | $249,628 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $311,503 | $61,875 | $249,628 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $336,811 | $61,875 | $274,936 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $266,412 | $61,875 | $204,537 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $250,420 | $61,875 | $188,545 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $260,754 | $99,000 | $161,754 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $198,046 | $36,000 | $162,046 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $207,000 | $36,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $200,722 | $40,000 | $160,722 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $196,297 | $40,000 | $156,297 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $177,448 | $40,000 | $137,448 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $171,700 | $38,000 | $133,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2024 04/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Texas Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $225,162 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Sendera Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $129,461 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $202,152 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21190395
APN: 41251075
- 5548 Thunder Bay Dr
- 5505 Thunder Bay Dr
- 7800 Pirate Point Cir
- 7700 Buccaneer Cir
- 4703 Enchanted Bay Blvd
- 4503 Lake Park Dr
- 5718 Ensign Dr E
- 5723 Ensign Dr E
- 5733 Kay Dr
- 5725 Willamette Dr
- 7505 Patsy Ct
- 5436 Laster Rd
- 7712 Smugglers Cove
- 5432 Laster Rd
- 5677 Topwater Trail
- 7119 Greenspring Dr
- 5569 Willamette Dr
- 5565 Willamette Dr
- 5528 Topwater Trail
- 5517 Willamette Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.