NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5543 Rockhampton Path Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $509,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,741 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2017

Last sale price $260,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,548 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of July 2017

Gorgeous and well cared for 2700 SQ FT transitional built in 2004! Stunning 2 story open foyer & sweeping staircase welcome you to this amazing open concept floorplan designed for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 2&1/2 baths & 2 car garage. Gleaming hardwoods, gas fireplace, A/C, 9' ceilings, Gourmet Kitchen w/ double door pantry & oversized kitchen island overlook the great room & morning room! The large owners suite offers double door entry, large walk in closet & spa like bath with corner soaking tub and separate glass enclosed shower! Large full basement offers lots of storage space & high ceilings if future space is desired. Large back yard offers Southern sun exposure and pool! Only 1 owner - This is it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Dabulewicz

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301202388 Listed on: 12/28/2016

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Co-Listed By

Sarah Collins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301206975

Last Buyer's Agent

Sophia Sorrentino

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG License #10401302307

WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,348

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,741 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-077-000-0025-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,348

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT51
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-4681
  • Subdivision Name: Lawton Valley
  • Directions: Clay - Lawton Valley Community - From Rt 31 in Clay turn onto Barcaldine Drive to a Right on Rockhampton Path - House is on the Left -
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-077-000-0025-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10348.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2016
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$494,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$234,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$211,542
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2016
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$211,542
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Villaneuva Martinez Noelia and Moll Quinones

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Johaun $260,000 Mark Wasmund
Jackson Johaun $260,000 Mark Wasmund
Villaneuva Martinez Noelia $248,315 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Johaun $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Sold $260,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2016 12/28/16 For Sale $259,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,892 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2024 $10,892 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2023 $10,477 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2022 $10,702 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2021 $10,576 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2020 $10,177 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2019 $3,426 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2018 $9,760 $11,200 $1,500 $9,700
2017 $3,607 $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2016 $10,350 $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2015 -- $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
2014 -- $12,400 $1,500 $10,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1018850

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-077-000-0025-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.