5543 Windridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5543 Windridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $241,189, approximately $238 per square foot. 5543 Windridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Gullett Daniel T and Gullett Kathleen M
Bought by
Vansant Daniel P and Dever Patricia Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,850
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1996
Sold by
Burks William J and Burks Beverly A
Bought by
Gullett Daniel T and Gullett Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansant Daniel P | $116,000 | -- | |
| Gullett Daniel T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vansant Daniel P | $99,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gullett Daniel T | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $56,512 | $10,546 | $45,966 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $56,512 | $10,546 | $45,966 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $56,512 | $10,546 | $45,966 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $49,690 | $9,317 | $40,373 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $49,690 | $9,317 | $40,373 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $49,690 | $9,317 | $40,373 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $46,876 | $8,789 | $38,087 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $46,876 | $8,789 | $38,087 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $46,876 | $8,789 | $38,087 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $37,975 | $11,340 | $26,635 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $37,975 | $11,340 | $26,635 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $37,975 | $11,340 | $26,635 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $38,361 | $11,456 | $26,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map