5544 Holmes Dr NW Canton, OH 44718
Lake Cable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $954,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5544 Holmes Dr NW, Canton, OH 44718 and is currently estimated at $723,404, approximately $318 per square foot. 5544 Holmes Dr NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Cable Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Chapanar Jeffrey A and Chapanar Marilyn L
Bought by
Rivera-Mauser Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Dobbins Marjorie Rae
Bought by
Chapanar Jeffrey A and Chapanar Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Dobbins Grover G and Dobbins Marjorie R
Bought by
Dobbins Marjorie Rae and The Marjorie Rae Dobbins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera-Mauser Wendy | $975,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapanar Jeffrey A | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Dobbins Marjorie Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $216,690 | $70,210 | $146,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $216,690 | $70,210 | $146,480 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $209,410 | $62,440 | $146,970 |
| 2022 | $10,363 | $209,410 | $62,440 | $146,970 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $113,890 | $62,440 | $51,450 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $88,590 | $53,830 | $34,760 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $88,590 | $53,830 | $34,760 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $88,590 | $53,830 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $77,350 | $44,940 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $77,350 | $44,940 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $77,350 | $44,940 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $68,570 | $39,830 | $28,740 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $68,570 | $39,830 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map