5544 Waterloo Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5544 Waterloo Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $312,013, approximately $192 per square foot. 5544 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Krasovic Dustin T and Krasovic Kanako
Bought by
Deems Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Bohnert Douglas F and Bohnert Judith W
Bought by
Krasovic Dustin T and Krasovic Kanako
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,101
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deems Alexander | $243,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Deems Alexander | $243,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Krasovic Dustin T | $165,000 | Home Services Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krasovic Dustin T | $159,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $76,380 | $15,140 | $61,240 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $76,380 | $15,140 | $61,240 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $76,380 | $15,140 | $61,240 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $54,970 | $10,890 | $44,080 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $54,970 | $10,890 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $54,970 | $10,890 | $44,080 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $48,000 | $10,890 | $37,110 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $48,000 | $10,890 | $37,110 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $48,000 | $10,890 | $37,110 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $44,540 | $10,890 | $33,650 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $44,540 | $10,890 | $33,650 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $44,540 | $10,890 | $33,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,080 | $10,910 | $30,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map