5544 Wygle Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $543,110
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5544 Wygle Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $473,528, approximately $178 per square foot. 5544 Wygle Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Piriak Robert Louis and Piriak Nicole Lyn
Bought by
Robert And Nicole Piriak Family Living Trust and Piriak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Bonner Richard A
Bought by
Piriak Robert L and Piriak Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Nicole Piriak Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piriak Robert L | $50,000 | Diamond Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piriak Robert L | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $162,090 | $28,670 | $133,420 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $162,090 | $28,670 | $133,420 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $126,770 | $20,090 | $106,680 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $124,360 | $20,090 | $104,270 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $122,820 | $20,090 | $102,730 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $101,610 | $20,090 | $81,520 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $101,610 | $20,090 | $81,520 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $94,300 | $23,140 | $71,160 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $94,300 | $23,140 | $71,160 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $94,300 | $23,140 | $71,160 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $94,300 | $23,140 | $71,160 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $94,300 | $23,140 | $71,160 |
| 2013 | $4,351 | $94,300 | $23,140 | $71,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map