5545 2nd Rd Lake Worth, FL 33467
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 2nd Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $456,761, approximately $329 per square foot. 5545 2nd Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Reef Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Suncoast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Larkin Michelle M and Larkin William
Bought by
Larkin William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,865
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Ferres James B and Ferres F
Bought by
Lapp Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin William | -- | Superior Title Inc | |
| Lapp Michelle M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History