5545 Ashbourne Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $275,225 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Ashbourne Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $302,306, approximately $225 per square foot. 5545 Ashbourne Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1980
Sold by
Shaffer Glenn R
Bought by
Sullivan Michael R and Sullivan Michele D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael R | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $248,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $233,500 | $71,600 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $215,500 | $71,600 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $207,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $199,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $191,300 | $71,600 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $184,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $177,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map