5545 E Hampden Ave Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $488,604, approximately $451 per square foot. 5545 E Hampden Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Schipper Gregg and Fox Curtis
Bought by
Schipper Gregg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,023
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Schipper Gregg
Bought by
Schipper Gregg and Fox Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Schipper Gregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hack Paul Thomas and Hack Janice
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schipper Gregg | -- | Meridian Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Schipper Gregg | -- | Security Title | |
| Schipper Gregg | $121,000 | Security Title | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schipper Gregg | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Schipper Gregg | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $34,530 | $29,190 | $29,190 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $28,110 | $24,060 | $4,050 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $28,110 | $24,060 | $4,050 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $24,210 | $17,260 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $24,910 | $17,760 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $19,840 | $11,840 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $19,840 | $11,840 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $17,300 | $8,940 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $17,300 | $8,940 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $16,790 | $13,182 | $3,608 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $16,790 | $13,182 | $3,608 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $14,480 | $7,912 | $6,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map