$252,500
SOLD APR 21, 2026

5545 Maple Grove Ave Blanchester, OH 45107

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well, maintained 1609 sq ft 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Blanchester - featuring an open concept layout and desirable split floorplan. This home has been lovingly cared for and offers many updates and upgrades throughout, providing both comfort and peace of mind for the new owner. This spacious living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for everyday living or entertaining. A detached 2 car garage offers additional parking, storage, or workshop space. Move-in ready and waiting for its new owners to call it home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Donohoo

Huff Realty License #2018001509 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Huff Realty

Co-Listed By

Kelly Lewis

Huff Realty License #2017001808

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Brown Clul

eXp Realty License #2002017274

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,968

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,968

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Blanchester
  • Buildings: Other
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 9649.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 15000.00
  • Suburb S I C: Blanchester
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 20 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric, Tankless
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: East on Main, turn right on Broadway, turn left on Maple Grove just past the ballpark.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 9x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 20x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1484
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1056.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walkout
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x14 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 249900.00
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Blanchester Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15002.00

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-9.79%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
108.24%
Original Mortgage
$247,926
Outstanding Balance
$247,926
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2012
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$77,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.01%
Original Mortgage
$75,998
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Greimann Michael W and Greimann Teresa R
Bought by
M Burton Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $294,583 Prodigy Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,926 FHA
Previous Owner $75,998 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $252,500 +1.0% $239 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $249,900 -7.4% $237 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $256 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $279,900 +261.6% $265 / Sq Ft
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Off Market $77,400 -- --
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold $77,400 -0.6% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Sale $77,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,686 $47,810 $8,540 $39,270
2024 $1,686 $47,810 $8,540 $39,270
2023 $1,791 $47,810 $8,540 $39,270
2022 $1,444 $34,920 $6,640 $28,280
2021 $1,513 $34,920 $6,640 $28,280
2020 $1,509 $34,920 $6,640 $28,280
2019 $1,151 $25,820 $5,610 $20,210
2018 $1,156 $25,820 $5,610 $20,210
2017 $1,132 $25,820 $5,610 $20,210
2016 $886 $21,190 $5,610 $15,580
2015 $885 $21,190 $5,610 $15,580
2013 $938 $21,190 $5,610 $15,580

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1871571

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 220-09-12-01-0024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.