5545 Old Still Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,988 - $511,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Old Still Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $455,997, approximately $327 per square foot. 5545 Old Still Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brassfield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1988
Bought by
Hoffman Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Susan J | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $444,181 | $185,000 | $259,181 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $444,181 | $185,000 | $259,181 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $291,653 | $90,000 | $201,653 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $291,653 | $90,000 | $201,653 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $291,653 | $90,000 | $201,653 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $291,653 | $90,000 | $201,653 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $253,231 | $90,000 | $163,231 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $253,231 | $90,000 | $163,231 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $253,231 | $90,000 | $163,231 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $253,231 | $90,000 | $163,231 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $267,693 | $90,000 | $177,693 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $267,693 | $90,000 | $177,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map