5546 E Free Soil Rd Free Soil, MI 49411
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 E Free Soil Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411 and is currently estimated at $296,079, approximately $263 per square foot. 5546 E Free Soil Rd is a home located in Mason County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $100,200 | $100,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map