5546 Hampton Links Ct Ave Maria, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Hampton Links Ct, Ave Maria, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $533,428, approximately $288 per square foot. 5546 Hampton Links Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Village Oaks Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Rhodora J Donahue Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kuehr Susan E and Pfeifer Carolyn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Outstanding Balance
$431,534
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehr Susan E | $585,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Kuehr Susan E | $585,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehr Susan E | $438,750 | |
| Closed | Kuehr Susan E | $438,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $408,245 | $45,877 | $362,368 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $41,748 | $41,748 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $75,874 | $75,874 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $8,823 | $8,823 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map