5546 Tucker Ave Naples, FL 34113
Estimated Value: $314,942 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Tucker Ave, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $376,486, approximately $353 per square foot. 5546 Tucker Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Immokalee Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Gomez Rodolpho and Gomez Hortencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,439
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$371,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rodolpho | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Rodolpho | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |