Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Bolin
VanderMorgan Realty
(706) 627-2726
36 in this area
757 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $285,000
#Charming2Story As you enter the home you will see hardwood flooring and judges paneling in the foyer. Head into the kitchen and check out the stained wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, pantry, & island with bar top seating for 2 that over looks the large great room & back patio. Make your way upstairs to the bedrooms. The master bedroom features tray ceilings & a walk in closet. The master bathroom has dual vanity sinks and a shower/tub combo. The laundry room is also upstairs for your convenience. Grill out on the covered back patio (11x12) and enjoy the flat fenced in yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VanderMorgan Realty License #285108 Listed on: 07/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Bradley Sikes Group
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #402918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towner Sharon A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Pelep Kaitlin | $153,400 | -- | |
| Pelep Kaitlin | $153,400 | -- | |
| Rt Bailey Const Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rt Bailey Construction Inc | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towner Sharon A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelep Kaitlin | $122,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | +43.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $153,400 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | For Sale | $153,400 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $109,520 | $20,804 | $88,716 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $110,576 | $20,204 | $90,372 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $100,187 | $20,204 | $79,983 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $89,744 | $17,404 | $72,340 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $76,076 | $16,204 | $59,872 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $70,958 | $14,604 | $56,354 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $71,771 | $13,804 | $57,967 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $65,755 | $13,104 | $52,651 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $67,595 | $13,704 | $53,891 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $65,202 | $13,980 | $51,222 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $61,360 | $16,780 | $44,580 |
| 2014 | $372 | $13,600 | $13,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Bolin
VanderMorgan Realty
(706) 627-2726
36 in this area
757 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bradley Sikes Group
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessica Jobe
Meybohm - New Home Div.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
3 & Co. Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
(706) 910-2792
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 472702
APN: 078-818
Ask me questions while you tour the home.