5548 Flora Ave Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5548 Flora Ave, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $289,691, approximately $162 per square foot. 5548 Flora Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sunray Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Perry Frances B
Bought by
Geiger Maryellen Macginley and Maryellen Macginley Geiger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Perry Brian N
Bought by
Perry Frances B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Pr Nickoline Philip Mealo and Mealo Robert Raymond
Bought by
Perry Brian N and Perry Frances B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Beck Norman L and Beck Hazel
Bought by
Mealo Philamena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Maryellen Macginley | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Perry Frances B | -- | Attorney | |
| Perry Brian N | $107,000 | -- | |
| Mealo Philamena | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mealo Philamena | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mealo Philamena | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mealo Philamena | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,314 | $279,577 | $63,986 | $215,591 |
| 2025 | $4,314 | $279,577 | $63,986 | $215,591 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $293,894 | $62,186 | $231,708 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $196,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $197,061 | $49,826 | $147,235 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $202,396 | $44,663 | $157,733 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $165,913 | $41,783 | $124,130 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $156,494 | $41,783 | $114,711 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $146,767 | $41,783 | $104,984 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $132,650 | $41,783 | $90,867 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $127,473 | $41,783 | $85,690 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $124,461 | $41,783 | $82,678 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $121,127 | $41,783 | $79,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map