5548 Lima Dr Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $212,456 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5548 Lima Dr, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $235,364, approximately $154 per square foot. 5548 Lima Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Anclote Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Bernard M and Meyer Judy L
Bought by
Meyer Bernard M and Meyer Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,948
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$176,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Labeau Gerald W
Bought by
Meyer Bernard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Bernard M | $26,400 | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Meyer Bernard M | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Bernard M | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Meyer Bernard M | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $741 | $65,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $741 | $65,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $62,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $722 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $658 | $57,030 | $17,391 | $39,639 |
| 2020 | $648 | $56,250 | $11,225 | $45,025 |
| 2019 | $639 | $54,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $53,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $53,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $51,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $51,412 | $11,225 | $40,187 |
| 2014 | $927 | $46,587 | $10,540 | $36,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map